• School Year 2014-2015

     
    MONDAY DELIVERIES EARLY ROUTE

    Hammond (Warehouse) – Arrive 7:00 A.M./Leave 7:15 A.M.  (989-7300)

    Hammond Academy of Science and Technology – Arrive 7:20 A.M./Leave 7:25 A.M. (937-9516)

    Gary Lighthouse College Prep – Arrive 8:00 A.M./Leave 8:05 A.M. (977-9583)

    Thea Bowman Academy (Grades 7-12) – Arrive 8:10 A.M./Leave 8:15 A.M. (944-3100)

    Thea Bowman Academy (Grades K-6) – Arrive 8:20 A.M./Leave 8:25 A.M. (883-4826)

    21st Century Charter School – Arrive 8:30 A.M./Leave 8:40 A.M. (985-5363)

    Gary Public Schools – Arrive 8:55 A.M./Leave 9:10 A.M. (881-5401)

    Charter School of the Dunes – Arrive 9:25 A.M./Leave 9:35 A.M. (939-9690)

    Duneland (Instr. Materials Center) – Arrive 10:55 A.M./Leave 11:00 A.M.  (983-3605)

    East Chicago Urban Enterprise – Arrive 12:00 P.M./Leave 12:05 P.M. (392-3650)

    East Chicago (West Side Jr. H.S.) – Arrive 12:10 P.M./Leave 12:15 P.M. (218-3259)

    East Chicago Lighthouse Charter – Arrive 12:20 P.M./Leave 12:25 P.M. (378-7450)

    Whiting (Nathan Hale E.S.) – Arrive 12:40 P.M./Leave 12:45 P.M.  (659-0738)

     

    MONDAY DELIVERIES LATE ROUTE

    Lake Ridge (Education Center) – Arrive 7:45 A.M./Leave 7:55 A.M.  (838-1819)

    Gary Lighthouse Charter on Pierce – Arrive 8:15 A.M./Leave 8:20 A.M. (884-2407)

    Gary Lighthouse Charter on 41st Street – Arrive 8:30 A.M./Leave 8:35 A.M. (880-1762)

    Bishop Noll – Arrive 9:00 A.M./Leave 9:05 A.M. (932-9058)

    St. Stanislaus – Arrive 9:15 A.M./Leave 9:25 A.M. (398-1316)

    Highland (High School Library) – Arrive 9:40 A.M./Leave 9:45 A.M.  (922-5610)

     

    TUESDAYS (for Hammond pick-up only)

    Hammond (Career Center) – Arrive 9:00 A.M./Leave 9:30 A.M.

     

    WEDNESDAY DELIVERIES EARLY ROUTE

    Lake Station – Arrive 7:25 A.M./Leave 7:35 A.M.  (962-8531)

    River Forest (Evans E.S. Library) – Arrive 8:35 A.M./Leave 8:50 A.M.  (962-7551)

    Special Education Cooperative – Arrive 9:50 A.M./Leave 10:00 A.M.  (769-4000)

    Crown Point (Transportation Bldg.) – Arrive 10:15 A.M./Leave 10:30 A.M.  (662-6732)

    Hanover (Jane Ball E.S.) – Arrive 10:45 A.M./Leave 10:55 A.M.  (374-5472)

    Tri-Creek (Adm. Bldg.) – Arrive 11:20 A.M./Leave 11:30 A.M.  (696-6661)

    North Newton (High School) – Arrive 12:00 P.M./Leave 12:15 P.M.  (285-2252)

     

    WEDNESDAY DELIVERIES LATE ROUTE

    Hobart (Support Services Bldg.) – Arrive 7:55 A.M./Leave 8:05 A.M.  (942-5531)

    Porter Township (Boone Grove H.S. Lib.) – Arrive 8:45 A.M./Leave 9:05 A.M. (988-4481)

    Boone Township (Hebron H.S. Library) – Arrive 9:20 A.M./Leave 9:35 A.M. (996-2171)

    Kankakee Valley (High School Library) – Arrive 9:45 A.M./Leave 10:10 A.M. (956-3143, Ext. 2130)

    Pleasant Township (Kouts H.S. Library) – Arrive 10:30 A.M./Leave 10:40 A.M. (766-2231)

    Morgan Township (H.S. Library) – Arrive 10:55 A.M./Leave 11:05 A.M. (462-5883)

    Washington Township (Elementary Office) – Arrive 11:20 A.M./Leave 11:30 (464-3597)

    Union Township (Wheeler H.S. Library) – Arrive 11:45 A.M./Leave 11:55 A.M. (759-2561)